Monday, March 10
Baseball: Jellico at Scott, 5 p.m.
Softball: Campbell County at Oneida, 5:30 p.m.
Soccer: Oneida at Clinton, 6 p.m.
Middle School Baseball: Oneida at Clinton, 5:30 p.m.
Middle School Softball: Lake City at Oneida, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, March 11
Baseball: Oneida at York, 5 p.m.
Baseball: Scott at Wartburg, 5:30 p.m.
Softball: Oneida at Harriman, 6 p.m.
Softball: Scott at Cumberland Gap (DH), 5:30 p.m.
Soccer: Clinton at Scott, 5:30 p.m.
Middle School Softball: Oneida at Scott, 5 p.m.

Thursday, March 13
Baseball: West at Oneida, 5:30 p.m.
Softball: McCreary County at Oneida, 4:30 p.m.
Softball: Clarkrange at Scott, 5 p.m.
Soccer: Scott at Anderson County, 5:30 p.m.
Tennis: Scott vs. Rhea County at Roane State Community College, 4 p.m.
Middle School Baseball: Claiborne County at Oneida, 5 p.m.
Middle School Softball: Norris at Oneida, 6 p.m.
Middle School Softball: Scott at Horace Maynard, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, March 14
Baseball: Clarkrange at Oneida, 6:30 p.m.
Baseball: Coalfield at Scott, 6 p.m.
Softball: Oneida at Clinton, 6 p.m.
Softball: Sunbright at Scott (DH), 5 p.m.
Soccer: Oneida at CAK, 6:30 p.m.
Middle School Baseball: Scott at Claiborne County, 6 p.m.

Monday, March 17
Baseball: Oneida at Wartburg, 5:30 p.m.
Baseball: MPCA at Scott, 6 p.m.
Softball: Oneida at Wartburg, 6 p.m.
Middle School Softball: Scott at Jellico, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, March 18
Baseball: Wartburg at Oneida, 5:30 p.m.
Softball: Wartburg at Oneida, 6 p.m.
Softball: Alcoa at Scott (DH), 5 p.m.
Soccer: Cumberland County at Oneida, 6 p.m.
Soccer: Stone Memorial at Scott, 6 p.m.
Tennis: Scott at Jellico, 4 p.m.
Middle School Baseball: Cumberland Gap at Oneida, 5 p.m.
Middle School Baseball: Scott at Jellico, 5 p.m.
Middle School Softball: Oneida at Campbell County, 5 p.m.

Thursday, March 20
Baseball: Whitley County at Oneida, 5:30 p.m.
Baseball: Cumberland Gap at Scott, 5:30 p.m.
Softball: Clinton at Oneida, 6 p.m.
Softball: Scott at Jellico, 5 p.m.
Soccer: Campbell County at Scott, 6 p.m.
Middle School Baseball: Scott at Oneida, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, March 21
Softball: Oneida at York, 5:30 p.m.
Soccer: Campbell County at Oneida, 6 p.m.
Middle School Baseball: Oneida at Campbell County, 5:30 p.m.
Middle School Baseball: Scott at Cumberland Gap, 5:30 p.m.
Middle School Softball: Oneida at Jellico, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 22
Baseball: Oneida at Casey County (Ky.), 1 p.m.
Baseball: Scott vs. Lynn Camp (Ky.) at Jellico, 2 p.m.
Baseball: Scott at Jellico, 4 p.m.

Monday, March 24
Baseball: Oliver Springs at Oneida, 6 p.m.
Softball: Oliver Springs at Oneida, 5:30 p.m.
Tennis: Scott at CAK, 4 p.m.
Middle School Softball: Scott at Norwood, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, March 25
Baseball: Oneida at Oliver Springs, 6 p.m.
Softball: Oneida at Oliver Springs, 5:30 p.m.
Softball: Wayne County at Scott, 5:30 p.m.
Soccer: Knox Catholic at Scott, 6 p.m.
Tennis: Scott vs. Rockwood/Kingston at RSCC, 4 p.m.
Middle School Baseball: Oneida at Jellico, 5 p.m.
Middle School Baseball: Campbell County at Scott, 5:30 p.m.
Middle School Softball: Oneida at Norris, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, March 26
Softball: Oneida at McCreary County, 4 p.m.

Thursday, March 27
Baseball: Clarkrange at Oneida, 6:30 p.m.
Softball: Harriman at Oneida, 6 p.m.
Softball: Scott at Wartburg, 5 p.m.
Soccer: Catholic at Oneida, 6 p.m.
Soccer: Fulton at Scott, 6:30 p.m.
Tennis: Scott vs. Catholic at RSCC, 4 p.m.
Middle School Baseball: McCreary County at Oneida, 5 p.m.
Middle School Softball: McCreary County at Oneida, 5 p.m.

Friday, March 28
Baseball: Wayne County at Oneida, 5:30 p.m.
Softball: Oneida at Southwestern (Somerset) tourney, 7:30 p.m.
Middle School Softball: Oneida at Horace Maynard, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 29
Baseball: Oneida at Alcoa, 2 p.m.
Softball: Oneida at Southwestern (Somerset) tourney, noon

Monday, March 31
Baseball: Scott at Coalfield, 5 p.m.
Softball: Oneida at Clarkrange, 3:30 p.m.
Softball: CAK at Scott (DH), 5 p.m.
Middle School Baseball: Cumberland Gap at Scott, 5:30 p.m.
Middle School Softball: Oneida at Clinton, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 1
Baseball: Oakdale at Scott, 5:30 p.m.
Softball: Clarkrange at Oneida, 4:30 p.m.
Soccer: Austin-East at Scott, 6 p.m.
Tennis: Scott at Alcoa, 4 p.m.
Middle School Baseball: Oneida at McCreary County, 5 p.m.
Middle School Baseball: Scott at Science Hill (Ky.), 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 3
Baseball: Oneida at West, 5:30 p.m.
Softball: Oneida at Anderson County, 6 p.m.
Soccer: Oliver Springs at Oneida, 6 p.m.
Middle School Baseball: Clinton at Oneida, 5:30 p.m.
Middle School Softball: Campbell County at Oneida, 5 p.m.
Middle School Softball: Norwood at Scott, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, April 4
Baseball: McCreary County at Oneida, 5 p.m.
Baseball: Wartburg at Scott, 5:30 p.m.
Softball: Wayne County at Oneida, 6 p.m.
Middle School Baseball: Oneida at Claiborne, 5:30 p.m.
Middle School Softball: Horace Maynard at Oneida, 5:30 p.m.
Middle School Softball: Campbell County at Scott (DH), 5 p.m.

Saturday, April 5
Softball: Scott vs. Campbell County at Carson-Newman University, TBA

Monday, April 7
Baseball: Sunbright at Oneida, 6 p.m.
Softball: Sunbright at Oneida, 6 p.m.
Soccer: Alcoa at Oneida, 6 p.m.
Middle School Baseball: Oneida at Harriman, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, April 8
Baseball: Oneida at Sunbright, 5 p.m.
Softball: Oneida at Sunbright, 5 p.m.
Soccer: Oneida at Harriman, 6 p.m.
Middle School Baseball: Campbell County at Oneida, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 10
Baseball: King's Academy at Scott, 5 p.m.
Baseball: Oneida at Grace Christian, 5:30 p.m.
Softball: Oneida at Wayne County, 6 p.m.

Friday, April 11
Baseball: Oneida at Clarkrange tourney, TBA
Softball: Anderson County at Oneida, 6 p.m.
Softball: Scott at McCreary County tourney, TBA
Soccer: Oneida at Kingston, 6 p.m.
Tennis: Scott vs. Harriman/Kingston at RSCC, 4 p.m.
Middle School Softball: Norwood at Oneida, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 12
Baseball: Oneida at Clarkrange tourney, TBA
Softball: Scott at McCreary County tourney, TBA
Middle School Softball: Scott at Norris, 11 a.m.

Monday, April 14
Baseball: Oneida at Jellico, 5 p.m.
Baseball: MPCA at Scott, 6 p.m.
Softball: Oneida at Jellico, 5 p.m.
Soccer: Oneida at Anderson County, 6 p.m.
Middle School Softball: Oneida at Lake City, 5:30 p.m.
Middle School Softball: Scott at Clinton, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, April 15
Baseball: Jellico at Oneida, 5 p.m.
Baseball: Scott at Cumberland Gap, 5:30 p.m.
Softball: Jellico at Oneida, 5 p.m.
Soccer: Scott at CAK, 6:30 p.m.
Middle School Baseball: Oneida at Scott, 5:30 p.m.
Middle School Softball: Jellico at Oneida, 5:30 p.m.
Middle School Softball: Norris at Oneida, 5 p.m.

Thursday, April 17
Baseball: Clarkrange at Scott, 5:30 p.m.
Softball: Oneida at McCreary County, 5 p.m.
Softball: Scott at Kingston (DH), 5 p.m.
Soccer: Scott at Oliver Springs, 6 p.m.
Tennis: Scott vs. Alcoa at RSCC, 4 p.m.
Middle School Baseball: Jellico at Oneida, 5 p.m.
Middle School Baseball: Scott at Campbell County, 5:30 p.m.
Middle School Softball: Clinton at Oneida, 5:30 p.m.
Middle School Softball: Horace Maynard at Scott, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, April 18
Softball: York at Oneida, 5:30 p.m.
Middle School Baseball: Jellico at Scott, 5 p.m.
Middle School Softball: Jellico at Oneida, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 19
Baseball: Alcoa at Oneida, 2 p.m.
Baseball: Scott at Lynn Camp (Ky.), 3 p.m.
Softball: Oneida at Wayne County tourney, TBA
Softball: Scott at Wayne County tourney, TBA
Middle School Baseball: Science Hill at Oneida, 1 p.m.

Monday, April 21
Baseball: Oneida at Coalfield, 6 p.m.
Baseball: Scott at Jellico, 5 p.m.
Softball: Oneida at Coalfield, 6:30 p.m.
Softball: Scott at Campbell County, 5 p.m.
Middle School Baseball: Oneida at Cumberland Gap, 5:30 p.m.
Middle School Baseball: Science Hill (Ky.) at Scott, 5:30 p.m.
Middle School Softball: Scott at Oneida, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, April 22
Baseball: Coalfield at Oneida, 5 p.m.
Baseball: Sunbright at Scott, 5:30 p.m.
Softball: Coalfield at Oneida, 6:30 p.m.
Softball: Scott at Catholic (DH), 5:30 p.m.
Soccer: Oneida at Campbell County, 6 p.m.
Soccer: Scott at Alcoa, 6:30 p.m.
Middle School Softball: Oneida at Norwood, 5:30 p.m.
Middle School Softball: Clinton at Scott, 5 p.m.

Thursday, April 24
Baseball: Oneida at Whitley County, 5:30 p.m.
Softball: Oneida at Campbell County, 6:30 p.m.
Softball: Wartburg at Oneida, 5:30 p.m.
Soccer: Harriman at Scott, 6 p.m.
Tennis: Scott vs. Rockwood/Kingston at RSCC, 4 p.m.
Middle School Baseball: McCreary County at Scott, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, April 25
Baseball: Oneida at Wayne County, 5:30 p.m.
Baseball: Scott at Clarkrange, 6:30 p.m.
Softball: Oneida at Pulaski County (Ky.) tourney, 6 p.m.
Softball: Jellico at Scott, 5 p.m.
Soccer: Kingston at Scott, 7 p.m.
Middle School Baseball: Claiborne County at Scott, 6 p.m.

Saturday, April 26
Softball: Oneida at Pulaski County (Ky.) tourney, 9 a.m.
Softball: Clarkrange at Scott

Monday, April 28
Baseball: Oneida at Oakdale, 5 p.m.
Baseball: Austin-East at Scott, 5:30 p.m.
Softball: Oneida at Oakdale, 5 p.m.
Softball: Scott at Clarkrange, 5 p.m.
Middle School Softball: Oneida at McCreary County, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, April 29
Baseball: Oakdale at Oneida, 5:30 p.m.
Baseball: Scott at Austin-East, 5:30 p.m.
Softball: Oakdale at Oneida, 5 p.m.
Soccer: Scott at Oneida, 6 p.m.
Tennis: Scott at Union County, 4 p.m.

Thursday, May 1
Softball: McCreary County at Oneida, 6 p.m.
Soccer: Scott at Campbell County, 6 p.m.

SHARE
mm
Contact the Independent Herald at newsroom@ihoneida.com. Follow us on Twitter, @indherald.